Home Your Government Boards and Committees

Boards & Committees

Accessibility Advisory Committee

Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3301
Send an email

Appointees:
Marion Wearn, County Councillor
Ken Dean, Kevin Gray, Sandra Howe, Leslie Parr, Michael Szala, Jim Verhoef

Agricultural Advisory Committee

Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3207
Send an email

Appointees:
Margaret Lupton, County Councillor, Larry Martin, County Councillor
Scott MacDonald, George VanDorp

Board of Health

Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3400
Send an email

County Council acts as the Board of Health


Catfish Creek Conservation Authority

Contact:
(519) 773-9037
Send an email

Appointees:
D. Anne Vanhoucke - Councillor Township of South-West Oxford

Community Sustainability Plan Steering Committee

Contact:
Send an email

Appointees:
Chris Friesen, David Gilvesy, Jay Heaman, Ian Heikoop, George Klosler, Nicole Langlois, Joan Morris, Marilyn Price, Bryan Smith, Jason Smith, Cher Sprague, Dave Steenburg, Ian Stevens, Jeff Surridge, Jurgen van Dijken

Cycling Advisory Committee

Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3400
Send an email

Don McKay, County Councillor
Chris Ferrell, Michael Jaffray, Scott McReynolds, Kerry Redden

Oxford Cycling Advisory Committee Agendas and Minutes


Emergency Management Program Committee
Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3400
Fax: (519) 539-6206
Send an email

Appointees:
David Mayberry, Warden, Trevor Birtch, County Councillor, Ted Comiskey, County Councillor

Grand River Conservation Authority
Contact:
(519) 621-2761
Send an email

Appointees:
Bruce Banbury - Councillor Township of Blandford-Blenheim

Lake Erie Region Source Protection Committee
Contact:
(519) 621-2761 ext. 2303
Send an email

Appointees:
Howard Cornwell


Land Division Committee
Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3207
Fax:(519) 421-4712
Send an email

Land Division Committee for more information.

Appointees:
Gordon Brumby, Harvey Elliott, Brian George, Mark Hacon, Russell Jull, Thomas Rock, Arend Tenhove

Library Board
Contact:
(519) 539-9800 ext. 3260
Fax: (519) 421-4712
Send an email

 

Appointees:
David Mayberry, Warden, Ted Comiskey, County Councillor, Margaret Lupton, County Councillor, Stephen Molnar, County Councillor, Marion Wearn, County Councillor
Cathy Hamel, Susan Hampson, Lanette Robertson, Jim Verhoef

Long Point Region Conservation Authority
Contact:
(519) 842-4242
Fax: (519) 842-7123

Send an email

 

Appointees:
David Beres – Councillor Town of Tillsonburg, David Hayes - Councillor Township of South-West Oxford, John Scholten - Councillor Township of Norwich


Oxford County Trails Council
Contact:
(519)-539-2417
Send an email

Appointees:
Don McKay, County Councillor

Social Planning Council Oxford
Contact:
(519) 602-2421
Send an email

Appointees:
Marion Wearn, County Councillor

South Central Ontario Region (SCOR) Economic Development Board of Directors
Contact:
(519) 842-6333
Send an email

Appointees:
David Mayberry, Warden Stephen Molnar, County Councillor


Southwest Economic Alliance (SWEA)
Contact:
(519) 649-7272
Send an email

Appointees:
Don McKay, County Councillor

Thames-Sydenham and Region Source Protection Committee
Contact:
Phone: (519) 451-2800 ext. 238
Fax: (519) 451-1188
Send an email

Appointees:
Patrick Sobeski

Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Contact:
Phone: (519) 451-2800
Fax: (519) 451-1188
Send an email

Appointees:
Trevor Birtch – Mayor, City of Woodstock, Mike Cambell - Councillor, Township of East Zorra-Tavistock, Marcus Ryan - Councillor, Township of Zorra, Kristy Van Kooten-Bossence – Councillor, Town of Ingersoll, George Way – Councillor, Township of South-West Oxford


Woodstock General Hospital Board
Contact:
(519) 421-4211
Send an email

Appointees:
Deborah Tait, County Councillor